Falcon Foundation

Falcon Foundation Organization

Learn more about the organizational structure of the Falcon Foundation below. Visit our About Us page for more.

FALCON FOUNDATION OFFICERS
as of 3 Oct, 2014


Position

Name

Chairman

Gene Renuart

Vice Chairman

Hugh Williamson

President

Jay Kelley

Vice President

Jim McCarthy

Vice President and General Counsel

Tom Jeter

Treasurer

Bill Jennings

Secretary

Rita Jordan



BOARD OF GOVERNING TRUSTEES


Officers

 

Chairman

Gene Renuart

Vice Chairman

Hugh Williamson

President

Jay Kelley

Vice President

Jim McCarthy

Standing Committees Chairs

 

Audit Committee

Nick Wilson

Compensation Committee

Hugh Williamson

Ethics Committee

Mal Wakin

Finance Committee

Jim McComsey

Nominating and Governance Committee

Thad Wolfe

At Large Governing Trustees

3 Year Term, 2 Term Limit

Member

 William Begert

 Member

Terry Gabreski

Member

Leon Johnson

 Member

Peter Teets

 Member

John Hopper

 Member

Bill Looney

Non-Voting Officers

 

VP/Gen Counsel (non-voting)

Tom Jeter

Secretary (non-voting)

Rita Jordan

Treasurer (non-voting)

Bill Jennings



STANDING COMMITTEES
Audit Committee


Chair

Nick Wilson

Member

Vic Andrews

Member

Michael Clark

Member

Terry O'Donnell

Independent Member

Barry Blackman

Independent Member

Glenn Strebe

Compensation Committee


Chair

Hugh Williamson

Member

Alan Rogers

Member

Michael Wynne

Ethics Committee

Chair

Mal Wakin

Member

Marty Jayne

Member

Rita Jordan

Member

Don Shepperd

Finance Committee


Chair

Jim McComsey

Member

Kathy Barchick

Member

Larry Fortner

Member

JT Herman

Member

John Regni

Member

PK Robinson

Member

Jerry Smith

Nominating and Governance Committee


Chair

Thad Wolfe

Member

Matt Byrd

Member

Dave Deptula

Member

John Fairfield

Member

Randy Jayne

Member

Leon Johnson

Member

Don Shepperd

 



OTHER COMMITTEES

Alison Award Committee


Chair

Steve Goldfein

Member

Bob Edmonds

Member

Jim Spittler

Diversity Committee


Chair

Natalie Crawford

Expanded Roles


Chair

Larry Farrell

Member

Michael Clark

Member

George Douglas

Member

Tom Keck

Member

John Kelly

Member

Terry O'Donnell

Member

PK Robinson

Member

David Roe

Member

Jim Spittler

Scholarship Committee


Co Chair

John Hopper

Co Chair

Gene Renuart

Scholarship Sub Committees
Scholarship ROE


Chair

Dan Twomey

Member

Pete Lien

Member

Ed Shirley

Member

Janet Therianos

Scholarship Sub Committees
School Criteria

Member

Terry Schwalier

Post Graduate Falcon Scholars

Member

Dick McConn

Member

Stephen Goldfein

Member

Tad Oelstrom

Member

Dana Born

Member

Richard Newton

Diversity Visitation Program

Member

Jon Reynolds

Member

Natalie Crawford

Strategic Planning and Ops Committee

Chairman

Terry Gabreski

Member

Dick Anderegg

Member

Jack Catton

Member

Howie Chandler

Member

John Corley

Member

Kevin Chilton

Member

Stayce Harris

Member

Tony Robertson

Member

Dave Roe

Member

Dan Twomey

Program Planning Committee

Chairman

Gunther Mueller

Member

Gunther Mueller

Member

Randy Cubero