Falcon Foundation

Falcon Foundation Organization

Learn more about the organizational structure of the Falcon Foundation below. Visit our About Us page for more.

FALCON FOUNDATION OFFICERS
as of May 1, 2015
(updated as of September 2016)


Position

Name

Chairman

Gene Renuart

Vice Chairman

Hugh Williamson

President

Jay Kelley

Vice President

Jim McCarthy

Vice President and General Counsel

Andrea Andersen

Ethics Advisor

Mal Wakin

Treasurer

Dale Meyerrose

Secretary

Rita Jordan



BOARD OF GOVERNING TRUSTEES


Officers

 

Chairman

Gene Renuart

Vice Chairman

Hugh Williamson

President

Jay Kelley

Vice President

Jim McCarthy

Standing Committees Chairs

 

Audit Committee

Nick Wilson

Compensation Committee

Alan Rogers

Finance Committee

JT Herman

Governance and Strategy

Terry Gabreski

Investment Committee

Kathy Barchick

Nominating Committee

Donald Shepperd

At Large Governing Trustees

3 Year Term, 2 Term Limit

Member

 John Hopper

Member

William Begert

 Member

Leon Johnson

 Member

Susan Desjardins

Non-Voting Officers

 

VP/Gen Counsel (non-voting)

Andrea Andersen

Ethics Advisor

Mal Wakin

Secretary (non-voting)

Rita Jordan

Treasurer (non-voting)

Dale Meyerrose



STANDING COMMITTEES
Audit Committee


Chair

Nick Wilson

Member

Michael Clark

Member

James Colvin

Member

Terry O'Donnell

Independent Member

Barry Blackman

Independent Member

Glenn Strebe

Compensation Committee


Chair

Alan Rogers

Member

Gene Lupia

Member

Bob Thomas

Finance Committee


Chair

JT Herman

Member

Larry Fortner

Member

Dale Meyerrose

Member

John Regni

Member

PK Robinson

Governance and Strategy Committee

Chairman

Terry Gabreski

Member

Richard Barr

Member

Dana Born

Member

Jack Catton

Member

Howie Chandler

Member

John Corley

Member

Kevin Chilton

Member

Burt Field

Member

Chuck Johnson

Member

Stephen Lorenz

Member

Tony Robertson

Member

Dave Roe

Member

Dan Twomey

Member

Barbara Westgate


Investment Committee


Chair

Kathy Barchick

Member

Jim McComsey

Member

Bill Jennings

Member

Dale Meyerrose

Member

Jerry Smith

Nominating Committee


Chair

Don Shepperd

Member

Matt Byrd

Member

Susan Desjardins

Member

Brett Dula

Member

John Fairfield

Member

Leon Johnson

Member

Tom Keck

Member

Sue Ross

Member

Thad Wolfe

 



OTHER COMMITTEES

Alison Award Committee


Chair

Steve Goldfein

Member

Bob Edmonds

Member

Jim Spittler

Diversity Committee


Chair

Natalie Crawford

Expanded Roles


Chair

Larry Farrell

Member

Michael Clark

Member

George Douglas

Member

Tom Keck

Member

John Kelly

Member

Terry O'Donnell

Member

PK Robinson

Member

David Roe

Member

Jim Spittler

Scholarship Committee


Co Chair

John Hopper

Scholarship Sub Committees
Scholarship ROE


Chair

Dan Twomey

Member

Pete Lien

Member

Ed Shirley

Member

Janet Therianos

Scholarship Sub Committees
School Criteria

Member

Terry Schwalier

Post Graduate Falcon Scholars

Member

Dick McConn

Member

Stephen Goldfein

Member

Tad Oelstrom

Member

Dana Born

Member

Richard Newton

Diversity Visitation Program

Member

Natalie Crawford

Program Planning Committee

Chairman

Gunther Mueller

Member

Randy Cubero